╚ESKÉ A SLOVENSKÉ KLUBY V INTERPOHÁRU 1981 - 1990

CZECH AND SLOVAK CLUBS IN INTERTOTO CUP 1981 - 1990

 

Intertoto Cup 1961 - 1970 Intertoto Cup 1971 - 1980 Intertoto Cup 1991 - 1997 Intertoto Cup 1998 ----->

 

1981:
Group phase (Zbrojovka 2nd)
Zbrojovka Brno v Aarhus GF   3 : 0 2 : 4  
Zbrojovka Brno v LASK Linz   2 : 3 2 : 2  
Zbrojovka Brno v Brage IF   2 : 1 0 : 0  
Group phase (Sparta 3rd)
Sparta Praha v RWD Molenbeek   3 : 2 2 : 2  
Sparta Praha v Bryne IL   0 : 2 3 : 0  
Sparta Praha v Young Boys Bern   0 : 1 0 : 1  
Group phase (Bohemians 3rd)
Bohemians Praha v IFK Göteborg   2 : 1 1 : 2  
Bohemians Praha v Hertha BSC berlin   1 : 2 0 : 2  
Bohemians Praha v Grasshoppers Curych   3 : 1 3 : 0  
Group phase (Cheb won group)
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Royal Antwerp   2 : 0 1 : 4  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Naestved IF   1 : 1 3 : 2  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v FC Luzern   6 : 0 2 : 2  
1982:
Group phase (Plastika 3rd)
Plastika Nitra v Aarhus GF   3 : 4 0 : 1  
Plastika Nitra v Werder Bremen   3 : 5 3 : 3  
Plastika Nitra v Sturm Graz   5 : 3 2 : 0  
Group phase (Bohemians won group)
Bohemians Praha v Gwardia Warszawa   1 : 0 1 : 0  
Bohemians Praha v Young Boys Bern   5 : 0 3 : 1  
Bohemians Praha v LASK Linz   2 : 1 4 : 1  
Group phase (Sparta 3rd)
Sparta Praha v IF Brage   0 : 1 0 : 2  
Sparta Praha v Pogo˛ Szczecin   1 : 0 0 : 2  
Sparta Praha v Wienner SC   2 : 2 1 : 1  
Group phase (Zbrojovka 2nd)
Zbrojovka Brno v Osters Växjö   2 : 0 0 : 2  
Zbrojovka Brno v LKS Lod×   2 : 1 0 : 0  
Zbrojovka Brno v FC Zürich   4 : 1 3 : 2  
Group phase (Baník 4th)
Baník Ostrava v IFK Göteborg   0 : 2 1 : 2  
Baník Ostrava v Naestved IF   1 : 1 1 : 5  
Baník Ostrava v ╚ernomorec Burgas   3 : 1 2 : 5  
1983:
Group phase (Slavia 2nd)
Slavia Praha v Young Boys Bern   2 : 1 1 : 2  
Slavia Praha v Bröndby IF   3 : 1 0 : 2  
Slavia Praha v Slavia Sofia   5 : 0 1 : 2  
Group phase (Inter Blava 3rd)
Inter Bratislava v Sloboda Tuzla   2 : 1 0 : 2  
Inter Bratislava v Honved Budapest   1 : 1 1 : 3  
Inter Bratislava v Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck   2 : 1 2 : 3  
Group phase (Bohemians won group)
Bohemians Praha v OB Odense   2 : 1 2 : 2  
Bohemians Praha v Viking Stavanger   2 : 2 1 : 1  
Bohemians Praha v SC Eisenstadt   3 : 2 1 : 1  
Group phase (Vítkovice won group)
TJ Vítkovice v Eintracht Braunschweig   2 : 2 2 : 0  
TJ Vítkovice v Trakia Plovdiv   4 : 2 1 : 5  
TJ Vítkovice v Elfsborg Boras   2 : 1 2 : 1  
Group phase (Cheb 2nd)
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Videoton Szekesfehervar   2 : 1 0 : 1  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Crakovia Krakow   2 : 0 2 : 0  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Sturm Graz   5 : 0 1 : 1  
1984:
Group phase (Bohemians won group)
Bohemians Praha v FC St. Gallen   5 : 0 2 : 3  
Bohemians Praha v Borussia Mönchengladbach   4 : 2 2 : 0  
Bohemians Praha v Lyngby IF   5 : 1 2 : 1  
Group phase (Baník 3rd)
Baník Ostrava v Aarhus GF   1 : 2 0 : 1  
Baník Ostrava v Lilleström SK   2 : 1 0 : 2  
Baník Ostrava v Wismut Aue   0 : 0 4 : 3  
Group phase (Vítkovice 3rd)
TJ Vítkovice v Videoton Szekesfehervar   2 : 3 0 : 1  
TJ Vítkovice v IFK Göteborg   3 : 2 0 : 3  
TJ Vítkovice v LASK Linz   0 : 0 1 : 0  
Group phase (Sp. Trnava 2nd)
Spartak Trnava v FC Zürich   2 : 0 1 : 2  
Spartak Trnava v Ferencvaros Budapest   1 : 1 1 : 3  
Spartak Trnava v Austria Klagenfurt   3 : 1 4 : 2  
1985:
Group phase (Bohemians 3rd)
Bohemians Praha v AIK Stockholm   1 : 1 1 : 2  
Bohemians Praha v Videoton Szekesfehervar   5 : 2 0 : 1  
Bohemians Praha v FC St. Gallen   4 : 2 1 : 2  
Group phase (Slavia 2nd)
Slavia Praha v Wismut Aue   2 : 0 2 : 3  
Slavia Praha v Eintracht Braunschweig   4 : 0 0 : 4  
Slavia Praha v Viking Stavanger   5 : 0 1 : 2  
Group phase (Sparta won group)
Sparta Praha v Lyngby IF   6 : 2 4 : 1  
Sparta Praha v Lechia Gda˛sk   0 : 0 2 : 0  
Sparta Praha v FC Zürich   1 : 1 2 : 1  
Group phase (Baník won group)
Baník Ostrava v Vejle BK   4 : 1 0 : 1  
Baník Ostrava v Lokomotiv Sofia   4 : 1 2 : 0  
Baník Ostrava v LASK Linz   0 : 0 1 : 1  
1986:
Group phase (Sigma won group)
Sigma Olomouc v Hannover 96   3 : 2 1 : 1  
Sigma Olomouc v Legia Warszawa   3 : 0 1 : 5  
Sigma Olomouc v Young Boys Bern   3 : 1 1 : 2  
Group phase (Vítkovice 2nd)
TJ Vítkovice v IFK Göteborg   3 : 1 0 : 5  
TJ Vítkovice v CSKA Sredec Sofia   1 : 3 1 : 0  
TJ Vítkovice v FC Zürich   2 : 1 2 : 2  
Group phase (Slavia won group)
Slavia Praha v Sturm Graz   1 : 1 3 : 0  
Slavia Praha v FC Luzern   1 : 1 3 : 0  
Slavia Praha v Ferencvaros Budapest   2 : 0 1 : 0  
Group phase (Cheb 3rd)
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Carl Zeiss Jena   0 : 2 1 : 3  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Orgryte Göteborg   0 : 3 1 : 1  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v FC Saarbrücken   6 : 2 3 : 2  
1987:
Group phase (Dunajská Streda 4th)
DAC Dunajská Streda v Banyasz Tatabanya   0 : 1 1 : 6  
DAC Dunajská Streda v Naestved IF   2 : 2 2 : 3  
DAC Dunajská Streda v AC Bellinzona   4 : 0 0 : 2  
Group phase (Bohemians 4th)
Bohemians Praha v Malmö FF   2 : 1 0 : 3  
Bohemians Praha v Grasshoppers Curych   1 : 1 1 : 3  
Bohemians Praha v Videoton Szekesfehervar   2 : 1 1 : 4  
Group phase (Plastika 2nd)
Plastika Nitra v AIK Stockholm   1 : 0 0 : 0  
Plastika Nitra v Lyngby Kopenhagen   4 : 1 1 : 2  
Plastika Nitra v Lech Poznan   2 : 1 0 : 3  
Group phase (Cheb 2nd)
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Etar Veliko Tarnovo   3 : 2 2 : 5  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v IFK Norrköping   2 : 2 0 : 0  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Rott Weis Erfurt   0 : 0 2 : 0  
1988:
Group phase (Sigma 2nd)
Sigma Olomouc v IFK Göteborg   3 : 4 0 : 0  
Sigma Olomouc v Slavia sofia   2 : 1 1 : 3  
Sigma Olomouc v FC Aarau   1 : 0 3 : 2  
Group phase (Baník won group)
Baník Ostrava v Orgrate Göteborg   3 : 2 1 : 5  
Baník Ostrava v Bröndby IF Kopenhagen   2 : 1 2 : 3  
Baník Ostrava v Chemie Halle   3 : 0 1 : 0  
Group phase (Cheb 2nd)
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v SC Vienna   5 : 0 2 : 3  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Vejle BK   1 : 1 0 : 0  
Rudá Hvýzda Cheb v Banyasz Tatabanya   1 : 0 2 : 3  
Group phase (Dun. Streda 2nd)
DAC Dunajská Streda v Young Boys bern   3 : 1 1 : 5  
DAC Dunajská Streda v IFK Norrköping   5 : 1 0 : 1  
DAC Dunajská Streda v Haladas Szombathely   3 : 0 0 : 0  
1989:
Group phase (Plastika 3rd)
Plastika Nitra v B 1903 Kopenhagen   1 : 3 1 : 3  
Plastika Nitra v Malmö FF   1 : 1 0 : 0  
Plastika Nitra v Hansa Rostock   3 : 0 1 : 1  
Group phase (Slavia 2nd)
Slavia Praha v Orebro Sk   0 : 4 0 : 2  
Slavia Praha v FC Wettingen   4 : 0 2 : 1  
Slavia Praha v Baynasz Siofok   4 : 1 1 : 2  
Group phase (Sparta won group)
Sparta Praha v Wisla Krakow   3 : 0 3 : 3  
Sparta Praha v Hapoel Petakh Tikva   3 : 0 1 : 1  
Sparta Praha v Beitar Jerusalem   2 : 0 1 : 0  
Group phase (Baník won group)
Baník Ostrava v Vejle BK   3 : 0 1 : 1  
Baník Ostrava v GAK Graz   1 : 0 0 : 3  
Baník Ostrava v Hannover 96   2 : 1 1 : 1  
1990:
Group phase (Sparta 2nd)
Sparta Praha v Neuchatel Xamax   0 : 3 1 : 0  
Sparta Praha v Lyngby Kopenhagen   1 : 0 4 : 2  
Sparta Praha v Admira Wacker Wien   4 : 1 3 : 3  
Group phase (Slovan won group)
Slovan Bratislava v Vejle BK   5 : 1 0 : 1  
Slovan Bratislava v IFK Norrköping   7 : 0 1 : 1  
Slovan Bratislava v MTK Budapest   2 : 0 2 : 0  
Group phase (Bohemians 4th)
Bohemians Praha v Malmö FF   0 : 0 0 : 1  
Bohemians Praha v 1.FC Kaiserslautern   0 : 4 1 : 1  
Bohemians Praha v Energie Cottbus   1 : 2 0 : 2  
Group phase (Nitra 2nd)
Plastika Nitra v FC Luzern   0 : 2 1 : 1  
Plastika Nitra v Orebro SK   1 : 0 0 : 0  
Plastika Nitra v Banyasz Tatabanya   4 : 0 0 : 0  
               
Intertoto Cup 1961 - 1970 Intertoto Cup 1971 - 1980 Intertoto Cup 1991 - 1997 Intertoto Cup 1998 ----->
 

Web Page Designed and Created by Petr Zapletal
Copyright © 2000 - 2011 Petr Zapletal